Review Guru — Sri Lanka's trusted review platform

Eye Zone Optical

5.0(5 reviews)  8CJ5+RP2, A12, Anuradhapura

About Eye Zone Optical

Eye Zone Optical is a optician in Anuradhapura. Address:  8CJ5+RP2, A12, Anuradhapura. Phone:  074 199 9067. Average rating: 5.0 out of 5 from 5 customer reviews on Review Guru. Read what customers say about Eye Zone Optical, find directions, and compare with other optician in Anuradhapura below.

See the full ranking: Best Optician in Anuradhapura

5.0

Based on 5 reviews

5★
5
4★
0
3★
0
2★
0
1★
0

Visited Eye Zone Optical? Rate your experience

Tap a star to start — it takes a minute and helps others decide.

Write a review
  • Anjana M.

    Excellent service at EyeZone

    The service here is top-notch. The staff is friendly and welcoming. It's truly the best place around. Much love for EyeZone!

    Service
    5
  • Thilina W.

    Outstanding service and quick repairs

    During my trip to Anuradhapura, I had an unexpected issue when my glasses broke. I stopped by this shop for assistance and was met with exceptional service from the genuinely friendly staff. They not only repaired my glasses promptly but also provided the necessary parts at no cost. When I tried to offer a tip, they graciously refused, expressing that they were happy to help. Exceptional service, wonderful staff, and excellent quality work. I wish them all the best!

    Service
    5
    Value
    5
  • Nilusha M.

    Great Service at Eye Zone Optical

    I was really pleased with the service at Eye Zone Optical. The staff was welcoming, provided excellent advice, and I received top-notch spectacles. Thank you for the amazing service!

    Service
    5
  • su S.

    Great service and selection

    The service here is outstanding, with staff who are both friendly and professional. I found the eye test to be very detailed, and they offer a fantastic range of quality frames and lenses at fair prices. I highly recommend this place!

    Service
    5
    Value
    5

Read enough? Add your experience

You just read what others thought — tap a star to share yours.

Write a review

Frequently asked about Eye Zone Optical

What is Eye Zone Optical's phone number?
You can contact Eye Zone Optical on  074 199 9067. The number is also shown on this page along with directions and reviews.
Where is Eye Zone Optical located?
Eye Zone Optical is located at  8CJ5+RP2, A12, Anuradhapura, Anuradhapura. Tap "Get directions" on this page to open it in Google Maps.
Is Eye Zone Optical any good?
Eye Zone Optical has an average rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 5 reviews on Review Guru. Read them on this page to see what customers say.

More optician in Anuradhapura

See all