Review GuruSri Lanka's trusted review platform
Chill & Grill

Chill & Grill

5.0(9 reviews)  46 Kandy Rd, Kiribathgoda 11600

About Chill & Grill

Chill & Grill is a restaurant in Kandy. Address:  46 Kandy Rd, Kiribathgoda 11600. Phone:  077 641 0967. Average rating: 5.0 out of 5 from 9 customer reviews on Review Guru. Read what customers say about Chill & Grill, find directions, and compare with other restaurants in Kandy below.

See the full ranking: Best Restaurants in Kandy

5.0

Based on 9 reviews

5
9
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Visited Chill & Grill? Rate your experience

Tap a star to start — it takes a minute and helps others decide.

Write a review
  • Nisula D.

    Delicious Loaded Fries and Wings

    These are the best loaded fries I've ever had, seriously! They left me feeling completely satisfied. Their Korean wings were incredible and really hit the spot. I absolutely recommend this place 10 out of 10!

    Food
    5
  • Chenul S.

    Great burgers, better than fast food

    I had a crispy chicken burger, a smash beef burger, and some loaded beef fries. The whole experience was fantastic, and I'd prefer this place over any typical fast food joint. Keep up the great work, everyone!!🔥

    Food
    5
  • rumesh W.

    Fantastic burgers in Kiribathgoda

    I absolutely loved the food at Chill & Grill! 🍔🔥 The burgers were juicy, packed with flavor, and freshly made. The loaded fries were incredible as well. The customer service was top-notch, the place was clean, and the prices were very reasonable. This is one of the best burger joints in Kiribathgoda. I highly recommend it for burger enthusiasts!

    Food
    5
    Service
    5
    Value
    5
    Ambiance
    5
  • Kasun W.

    Wonderful dining experience at Chill & Grill

    I absolutely enjoyed my time at Chill & Grill Kiribathgoda! 🌟 The food was fresh, tasty, and beautifully presented. The ambiance is cozy, making it ideal for spending time with friends or family. The staff were incredibly friendly and made us feel welcome right from our arrival. Every dish we sampled was delicious, and the portions were quite generous as well. This is definitely one of the top places in the area for a laid-back meal. Highly recommended, and I can’t wait to go back! ❤️🍔🔥

    Food
    5
    Service
    5
    Value
    5
    Ambiance
    5
  • Ramish B.

    Delicious burgers and friendly service

    Big thumbs up for Chill & Grill! 🍔 🍟🥤 🤩 The burger is incredibly tasty and juicy, made fresh with top-notch ingredients. I've visited this spot several times, and it consistently hits the mark for our cravings. The staff is really friendly and greets you with a smile every time. I absolutely loved the experience.

    Food
    5
    Service
    5
  • Thushen

    "Best burgers in town! Juicy patty, fresh buns, fast services, great price, friendly staff. Highly recommend!"

Read enough? Add your experience

You just read what others thought — tap a star to share yours.

Write a review

Frequently asked about Chill & Grill

What is Chill & Grill's phone number?
You can contact Chill & Grill on  077 641 0967. The number is also shown on this page along with directions and reviews.
Where is Chill & Grill located?
Chill & Grill is located at  46 Kandy Rd, Kiribathgoda 11600, Kandy. Tap "Get directions" on this page to open it in Google Maps.
Is Chill & Grill any good?
Chill & Grill has an average rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 9 reviews on Review Guru. Read them on this page to see what customers say.

More restaurants in Kandy

See all