Review Guru — Sri Lanka's trusted review platform

Rasanya Institute of Higher Education

4.2(5 reviews)  HXQ6+2R2, Riverside Rd, Kalutara

About Rasanya Institute of Higher Education

Rasanya Institute of Higher Education is a business in Kalutara. Address:  HXQ6+2R2, Riverside Rd, Kalutara. Phone:  0342 222 192. Average rating: 4.2 out of 5 from 5 customer reviews on Review Guru. Read what customers say about Rasanya Institute of Higher Education, find directions, and compare with other tuition classes & institutes in Kalutara below.

4.2

Based on 5 reviews

5★
2
4★
2
3★
1
2★
0
1★
0

Visited Rasanya Institute of Higher Education? Rate your experience

Tap a star to start — it takes a minute and helps others decide.

Write a review
  • Pubudu I.

    Talented teachers at Kalutara

    A great institution in Kalutara. Chemistry is taught by Mihil Samaraweera, who is a talented teacher. For Physics, we have Mahesh Duggannarala, and for Maths, Nirosh Chaminda is the instructor.

  • lakindu K.

    Top Choice for A/L Science Students

    This is an excellent institute for students in the A/L science stream. It's well-known for having the renowned Chemistry teacher Prasanna Baddewithana, who is not only the instructor here but also the owner of the institute.

  • Vinura (.

    Highly disciplined educational institutions

    Prasanna Baddewithana's Rasanya Kaluthra and Siyochem Nugegoda Institutes are well-regarded institutions in Sri Lanka, known for their discipline. They offer air-conditioned classrooms and provide courses in science, commerce, and technology.

    Ambiance
    4

Read enough? Add your experience

You just read what others thought — tap a star to share yours.

Write a review

Frequently asked about Rasanya Institute of Higher Education

What is Rasanya Institute of Higher Education's phone number?
You can contact Rasanya Institute of Higher Education on  0342 222 192. The number is also shown on this page along with directions and reviews.
Where is Rasanya Institute of Higher Education located?
Rasanya Institute of Higher Education is located at  HXQ6+2R2, Riverside Rd, Kalutara, Kalutara. Tap "Get directions" on this page to open it in Google Maps.
Is Rasanya Institute of Higher Education any good?
Rasanya Institute of Higher Education has an average rating of 4.2 out of 5 from 5 reviews on Review Guru. Read them on this page to see what customers say.

More tuition classes & institutes in Kalutara

See all