Review Guru — Sri Lanka's trusted review platform

NexGen Education

English tutor

5.0(5 reviews)  337, 1 Katugastota Rd, Kandy 20000

About NexGen Education

NexGen Education is a business in Kandy. Address:  337, 1 Katugastota Rd, Kandy 20000. Phone:  077 797 3835. Average rating: 5.0 out of 5 from 5 customer reviews on Review Guru.

5.0

Based on 5 reviews

5★
5
4★
0
3★
0
2★
0
1★
0

Visited NexGen Education? Rate your experience

Tap a star to start — it takes a minute and helps others decide.

Write a review
  • Charitha R.

    Outstanding PTE Course Experience

    I enrolled my spouse in a 15-hour PTE course at NexGen to prepare for the 186 Visa (Australia), and it was an exceptional experience. Given our tight schedule, the program's flexibility was a significant benefit. The coordinator, Chethani, along with the teachers, were incredibly supportive and accommodating, which made it easy to arrange classes despite the time difference with Australia. In just those 15 hours, my spouse learned all the essential tips, tricks, and structured methods needed for the exam. The guidance was so effective that she not only met the required score but actually exceeded our initial goal. Even though it was a brief course, it turned out to be extremely valuable and definitely worth it. I strongly recommend NexGen to anyone preparing for the PTE test—their professionalism, organization, and support truly make a difference.

    Service
    5
    Value
    5
  • Aashini B.

    Outstanding PTE Classes Experience

    I had a fantastic experience with the PTE classes at NextGen Education Center! The instructors are not only knowledgeable but also patient and genuinely committed to helping every student achieve success. The lessons were well-organized, engaging, and centered around practical techniques that allowed me to boost my scores rapidly. What stood out to me the most was the tailored feedback; it significantly helped me enhance my speaking and writing abilities. The small class sizes ensured I received individual attention and support throughout my learning journey. Thanks to NextGen, I felt confident and completely ready on test day. I highly recommend their PTE classes to anyone seeking quality assistance and impressive results.❤️

    Service
    5
    Value
    5
  • Methupama W.

    Exceptional IELTS Learning Experience

    Studying for the IELTS felt like a tough climb, but Ma’am Himaya made it a clear and supportive journey at every turn. Her effective teaching transformed obstacles into valuable learning experiences. I'm also grateful to the coordinator for their ongoing assistance. This institute is more than just an English learning center; it’s a place for personal growth, confidence building, and discovering your true potential. I wholeheartedly recommend it to anyone eager to embark on this journey❤️

    Service
    5
    Value
    5
    Ambiance
    5
  • Akash M.

    Excellent IELTS and English Courses

    I had a fantastic experience at NextGen Education Center for my IELTS and Spoken English courses. My individual lessons were with Himaya Miss, who is incredibly knowledgeable, patient, and supportive. Her clear explanations and friendly teaching approach truly helped boost my speaking confidence and improve my understanding of grammar. The lessons were well-organized, targeting my specific weaknesses, and the personalized feedback significantly contributed to my progress. I genuinely valued the one-on-one attention and encouragement throughout my learning process. Thank you, NextGen Education, for having such an excellent instructor like Himaya Miss. Thanks to her guidance, I now feel much more confident using English and am better prepared for my IELTS journey. I wholeheartedly recommend this institute to anyone seeking quality instruction and real improvement in their English skills ❤️

    Service
    5
    Value
    5
  • Chalinda K.

    Excellent PTE Preparation Experience

    I had an excellent experience with NexGen Education while preparing for my PTE exam. A special shoutout to Ms. Himaya, who was incredibly supportive, patient, and offered outstanding guidance throughout the classes. I aimed for an overall score of 58 and am thrilled to have achieved a score of 63. I'm truly thankful for the assistance and direction I received. I highly recommend this place for anyone getting ready for the PTE!

    Service
    5

Read enough? Add your experience

You just read what others thought — tap a star to share yours.

Write a review

Frequently asked about NexGen Education

What is NexGen Education's phone number?
You can contact NexGen Education on  077 797 3835. The number is also shown on this page along with directions and reviews.
Where is NexGen Education located?
NexGen Education is located at  337, 1 Katugastota Rd, Kandy 20000, Kandy. Tap "Get directions" on this page to open it in Google Maps.
Is NexGen Education any good?
NexGen Education has an average rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 5 reviews on Review Guru. Read them on this page to see what customers say.