Review GuruSri Lanka's trusted review platform
Ranketha Hideout Resorts

Ranketha Hideout Resorts

4.0(7 reviews)  G8P9+558, Kurunegala - Puttalam Rd, Rathkarawwa

About Ranketha Hideout Resorts

Ranketha Hideout Resorts is a business in Kurunegala. Address:  G8P9+558, Kurunegala - Puttalam Rd, Rathkarawwa. Phone:  0377 831 044. Average rating: 4.0 out of 5 from 7 customer reviews on Review Guru.

4.0

Based on 7 reviews

5
0
4
7
3
0
2
0
1
0

Visited Ranketha Hideout Resorts? Rate your experience

Tap a star to start — it takes a minute and helps others decide.

Write a review
  • Sri H.

    Relaxing getaway in nature

    I enjoyed a wonderful stay at Ranketha Hideout in Kurunegala. The environment is tranquil and immersed in stunning nature, making it an ideal place to escape the hustle and bustle of city life. Danushaka and Desh, the staff members, were warm and inviting, and the food was quite tasty. It's an excellent choice for a peaceful retreat that offers great value for your money. I highly recommend it!

    Food
    4
    Service
    5
    Value
    4
    Ambiance
    5
  • kavidhu D.

    Fantastic stay with great value

    I highly recommend this rest house! It provides an excellent stay with outstanding service. The food was tasty and quite affordably priced. It's a perfect option for those seeking quality and good value.

    Food
    4
    Service
    5
    Value
    4
  • Travel G.

    Such a nice peaceful place to stay

  • Nishantha S.

    Comfortable overnight stay

    This is a nice spot for an overnight stay, featuring a well-equipped kitchen complete with a fridge. The bathroom was tidy, and I appreciated having a hot water heater available.

  • Climate A.

    Room cleanliness needs improvement

    The accommodations at this establishment are hindered by inadequate cleaning and upkeep. When I checked in, the room I was given had a broken bidet seat that was completely detached and floating in the ceramic bowl, posing a safety risk. Additionally, both the room and the sheets were not clean. It seems the property is frequented for hourly rentals, and the state of the linens indicates this high-turnover use.

  • Kothalawala R.

    Superb place. Highly recommend.

  • Dhanushka H.

    Comfortable stay with early checkout

    I reserved this hotel for a single night. The rooms and the overall atmosphere were pleasant and cozy. However, we were told by the hotel that checkout was required by 8 AM the following morning, which was somewhat inconvenient. If you're in search of an affordable hotel in this area, I would suggest this place.

    Value
    4
    Ambiance
    4

Read enough? Add your experience

You just read what others thought — tap a star to share yours.

Write a review

Frequently asked about Ranketha Hideout Resorts

What is Ranketha Hideout Resorts's phone number?
You can contact Ranketha Hideout Resorts on  0377 831 044. The number is also shown on this page along with directions and reviews.
Where is Ranketha Hideout Resorts located?
Ranketha Hideout Resorts is located at  G8P9+558, Kurunegala - Puttalam Rd, Rathkarawwa, Kurunegala. Tap "Get directions" on this page to open it in Google Maps.
Is Ranketha Hideout Resorts any good?
Ranketha Hideout Resorts has an average rating of 4.0 out of 5 from 7 reviews on Review Guru. Read them on this page to see what customers say.