Review GuruSri Lanka's trusted review platform
Vogue Jewellers Kandy

Vogue Jewellers Kandy

5.0(8 reviews)  Building, Level 2, Kandy City Centre, 19 Sri Dalada Veediya, Kandy 20000

About Vogue Jewellers Kandy

Vogue Jewellers Kandy is a shop in Kandy. Address:  Building, Level 2, Kandy City Centre, 19 Sri Dalada Veediya, Kandy 20000. Phone:  0812 221 900. Average rating: 5.0 out of 5 from 8 customer reviews on Review Guru. Read what customers say about Vogue Jewellers Kandy, find directions, and compare with other shopping in Kandy below.

See the full ranking: Best Shopping in Kandy

5.0

Based on 8 reviews

5
8
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Visited Vogue Jewellers Kandy? Rate your experience

Tap a star to start — it takes a minute and helps others decide.

Write a review
  • Chathu H.

    Excellent Service and Beautiful Earrings

    Today, I bought earrings from Vogue Jewelry KCC while I was in the USA. My father went to the store on my behalf, and I was guided through the process via video call by Ms. Nimeshi and Ms. Sheshani. They were incredibly supportive, patient, and professional, which made the whole experience delightful and easy. The earrings I chose featured a stunning design at a very reasonable price. I highly recommend this place! ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️

    Service
    5
    Value
    5
  • Chamindri A.

    Exceptional Service at Vogue Jewellers

    Our experience at Vogue Jewellers was fantastic, largely due to Mr. Rasika Wijesinghe. Selecting a necklace for such a significant milestone was a major decision, but Rasika's professionalism and outstanding communication made everything easy. He truly exceeded our expectations in assisting us. We are extremely thankful for his support and couldn't be happier with our purchase. Highly recommended!

    Service
    5
  • haneeka Z.

    Excellent Service at KCC Branch

    I was extremely pleased with the service I received. Ms. Ihara at the KCC branch was incredibly supportive, friendly, and helpful throughout my purchase.

    Service
    5
  • T D.

    Had a great experience with vogue Jewellers today. Staff (Sheshani) was super helpful and flexible with their service.

  • Rukshila

    Great experience with helpful staff

    I picked up a few items from this location, and Ms. Nimeshi was incredibly friendly and helpful. The designs are stunning, and the prices are fair. I will definitely come back again.

    Service
    5
    Value
    5
  • Dilini E.

    Excellent service at Vogue KCC

    Our time at Vogue KCC was fantastic, thanks to Ms. Gihesha. She provided outstanding service and was incredibly helpful in helping us choose some gorgeous pieces. We can't wait to come back in the future.

    Service
    5
  • Kasuni

    Great experience and excellent customer service. Special thanks to Nimashi for her exceptionally friendly and professional assistance.

Read enough? Add your experience

You just read what others thought — tap a star to share yours.

Write a review

Frequently asked about Vogue Jewellers Kandy

What is Vogue Jewellers Kandy's phone number?
You can contact Vogue Jewellers Kandy on  0812 221 900. The number is also shown on this page along with directions and reviews.
Where is Vogue Jewellers Kandy located?
Vogue Jewellers Kandy is located at  Building, Level 2, Kandy City Centre, 19 Sri Dalada Veediya, Kandy 20000, Kandy. Tap "Get directions" on this page to open it in Google Maps.
Is Vogue Jewellers Kandy any good?
Vogue Jewellers Kandy has an average rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 8 reviews on Review Guru. Read them on this page to see what customers say.

More shopping in Kandy

See all