Review GuruSri Lanka's trusted review platform
The Green Door Cafe

The Green Door Cafe

4.0(9 reviews)  3rd Mile Post, Ella - Passara Rd, Ella 90090

About The Green Door Cafe

The Green Door Cafe is a business in Ella. Address:  3rd Mile Post, Ella - Passara Rd, Ella 90090. Phone:  077 776 0744. Average rating: 4.0 out of 5 from 9 customer reviews on Review Guru.

4.0

Based on 9 reviews

5
0
4
9
3
0
2
0
1
0

Visited The Green Door Cafe? Rate your experience

Tap a star to start — it takes a minute and helps others decide.

Write a review
  • Clare R.

    Beautiful place and super great service. Loved our food and time here

  • Rosie E.

    Great stop near Little Adam's Peak

    The food and service were delightful! I would definitely suggest this as a pleasant spot to visit on your way to or from Little Adam’s Peak.

    Food
    4
    Service
    4
  • Laurin K.

    Amazing quiet cafe outside in the green

  • Dom W.

    Lovely place with great service

  • Louis D.

    Great pasta!

  • Ashika S.

    Had a very good latte just now before my morning walk

  • Paul H.

    Lovely relaxing spot. Super friendly service and amazing brownies!

  • alexander H.

    Lovely food vibe and service

  • Josh S.

    Great food and even better coffee!

Read enough? Add your experience

You just read what others thought — tap a star to share yours.

Write a review

Frequently asked about The Green Door Cafe

What is The Green Door Cafe's phone number?
You can contact The Green Door Cafe on  077 776 0744. The number is also shown on this page along with directions and reviews.
Where is The Green Door Cafe located?
The Green Door Cafe is located at  3rd Mile Post, Ella - Passara Rd, Ella 90090, Ella. Tap "Get directions" on this page to open it in Google Maps.
Is The Green Door Cafe any good?
The Green Door Cafe has an average rating of 4.0 out of 5 from 9 reviews on Review Guru. Read them on this page to see what customers say.