Review GuruSri Lanka's trusted review platform
Bees Honey Cookery & Restaurant

Bees Honey Cookery & Restaurant

4.7(9 reviews)  kithal, Ella, Station Rd, Ella 90090

About Bees Honey Cookery & Restaurant

Bees Honey Cookery & Restaurant is a restaurant in Ella. Address:  kithal, Ella, Station Rd, Ella 90090. Phone:  071 760 9139. Average rating: 4.7 out of 5 from 9 customer reviews on Review Guru. Read what customers say about Bees Honey Cookery & Restaurant, find directions, and compare with other restaurants in Ella below.

See the full ranking: Best Restaurants in Ella

4.7

Based on 9 reviews

5
8
4
0
3
0
2
1
1
0

Visited Bees Honey Cookery & Restaurant? Rate your experience

Tap a star to start — it takes a minute and helps others decide.

Write a review
  • Marsha G.

    Delicious food with a great view

    This place offers fantastic food. I enjoyed the vegetarian curries and rice (no. 50), while my friend opted for the kottu chicken. Both dishes were superb. The staff is exceptionally welcoming, and the view is breathtaking.

    Food
    5
    Service
    5
    Ambiance
    5
  • Grace

    Wonderful Cooking Class Experience

    What a delightful cooking class! The family running it is incredibly welcoming and attentive. You get to prepare dishes using fresh vegetables from their garden. There are plenty of vegan and vegetarian choices available.

    Food
    5
    Service
    5
  • Jean

    Charming and Welcoming Atmosphere

    We had a wonderful experience here. The hosts are so warm and inviting that you immediately feel at home. The venue itself is incredibly charming and delightful. We were very comfortable and will certainly return.

    Service
    5
    Ambiance
    5
  • Steffen

    Amazing Sri Lankan cooking class experience

    At last, we can prepare our own Sri Lankan curry at home! Or to be honest, it will taste far superior to what we've made in the past. Huge thanks for teaching us during your cooking class! It was a fantastic evening with delightful hosts and an incredible view over the valley.

    Food
    5
    Service
    5
    Value
    5
    Ambiance
    5
  • Cristina F.

    Closed restaurant led to disappointment

    Our experience was quite disheartening. We traveled a long distance with the intention of enjoying a meal at this restaurant, only to discover it was closed. There was no indication on Google that it wasn't open, which resulted in a considerable waste of our time.

Read enough? Add your experience

You just read what others thought — tap a star to share yours.

Write a review

Frequently asked about Bees Honey Cookery & Restaurant

What is Bees Honey Cookery & Restaurant's phone number?
You can contact Bees Honey Cookery & Restaurant on  071 760 9139. The number is also shown on this page along with directions and reviews.
Where is Bees Honey Cookery & Restaurant located?
Bees Honey Cookery & Restaurant is located at  kithal, Ella, Station Rd, Ella 90090, Ella. Tap "Get directions" on this page to open it in Google Maps.
Is Bees Honey Cookery & Restaurant any good?
Bees Honey Cookery & Restaurant has an average rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 9 reviews on Review Guru. Read them on this page to see what customers say.

More restaurants in Ella

See all